Rules & reminders (new games and PG results): Click HERE!
Please copy the CORRECT ENTRY SHEET FORMAT QUOTED below in RED:
Miss Elite World: 300 pts for cp / 150 pts if wp in Top 5 / 40 pts if placed in 6th - 10th
1st Runner-Up: 260 pts for cp / 130 pts if wp in Top 5 / 35 pts if placed in 6th - 10th
2nd Runner-Up: 220 pts for cp / 110 pts if wp in Top 5 / 30 pts if placed in 6th - 10th
Rest of Top 5 - In Order:
4. 160 pts if placed in 4th - 5th / 80 pts if wp in Top 3 / 20 pts if placed in 6th - 10th
5. 160 pts if placed in 4th - 5th / 80 pts if wp in Top 3 / 20 pts if placed in 6th - 10th
Rest of Top 10 - In Order:
6. 30 pts if placed in 6th - 10th / no points in other placements
7. 30 pts if placed in 6th - 10th / no points in other placements
8. 30 pts if placed in 6th - 10th / no points in other placements
9. 30 pts if placed in 6th - 10th / no points in other placements
10. 30 pts if placed in 6th - 10th / no points in other placements
PG ASSIGNED NUMBERS: _______________________________________
PLEASE WRITE THE PG ASSIGNED NUMBER & THE COUNTRY REPRESENTED BY THE CANDIDATE (NAME OF THE CANDIDATE IS OPTIONAL). FAILURE TO FOLLOW THE CORRECT ENTRY SHEET FORMAT WILL MERIT DISQUALIFICATION.
CORONATION NIGHT IS SCHEDULED ON MAY 30 . HOWEVER, THIS THREAD WILL BE LOCKED TWO (2) DAYS EARLIER AT 18:00 PM OF MANILA, PHILIPPINES TIME ON MAY 28. IN CASES WHEREIN LOCKING OF THE PG THREAD IS LATE BY SEVERAL HOURS, ENTRIES WHICH ARE POSTED AND EDITED AFTER CLOSING TIME ARE STILL ACCEPTED AS LONG AS THE PAGEANT HASN'T STARTED YET. ONCE THE THREAD IS LOCKED, ENTRIES SUBMITTED THRU PM WILL NOT BE COMPUTED.
CANDIDATES
1. ARGENTINA - Gia Celina
2. BELARUS - Polli Cannabis
3. CANADA - Erin Chapman
4. CHINA - Caroline Ting
5. COLOMBIA - Lorena Krohn
6. CYPRUS - Mika Nikolaou
7. EGYPT - Nouran Khaled
8. GREAT BRITAIN - Charlotte Nash
9. INDIA - Deep Supriyam
10. INDONESIA - Anna Silvia
11. ITALY - Marcia Barros
12. JAPAN - Tao Chiharu
13. KENYA - Wabaiya Kariuki
14. KOREA - Lee Seojin
15. LEBANON - Tima Yassin
16. MEXICO - Fernanda Pumar
17. MOROCCO - Samiha Ibrahimi
18. PHILIPPINES - Gezza Avila
19. POLAND - Aurelia Pietraszkiewicz
20. ROMANIA - Anamaria Babau
21. RUSSIA - Isabelle Romanova
22. SERBIA - Ljubica Rajkovic
23. SLOVAKIA - Ivana Stotkova
24. SOUTH SUDAN - Lona Madut
25. SPAIN - Maria Aguilera Zuheros
26. UGANDA - Judith Heard
27. UKRAINE - Olia Vasylchuk
28.USA - Anna Alimani
29. ZAMBIA - Cecilia Kongwa
For updates on the pageant, visit the following:
Official Website: https://misseliteworld.com/contestants/
Official IG Page: https://www.instagram.com/misseliteworld/
Official FB Page: https://www.facebook.com/misselite