Rules & reminders (new games and PG results): Click HERE!
Please copy the correct entry sheet format QUOTED below in RED:
MISS BRASIL: 300 pts for correct placement / 150 pts wrong placement in Top 5 / 75 pts wp in Top 10 / 40 pts wp in Top 15
1st Runner-Up: 260 pts for correct placement / 130 pts wrong placement in Top 5 / 65 pts wp in Top 10 / 35 pts wp in Top 15
2nd Runner-Up: 220 pts for correct placement / 110 pts wrong placement in Top 5 / 55 pts wp in Top 10 / 30 pts wp in Top 15
Rest of Top 5
4. 160 pts for correct placement / 80 pts wrong placement in Top 5 / 40 pts wp in Top 10 / 20 pts wp in Top 15
5. 160 pts for correct placement / 80 pts wrong placement in Top 5 / 40 pts wp in Top 10 / 20 pts wp in Top 15
Rest of Top 10
6. 80 pts for correct placement / no points in other placement
7. 80 pts for correct placement / no points in other placement
8. 80 pts for correct placement / no points in other placement
9. 80 pts for correct placement / no points in other placement
10. 80 pts for correct placement / no points in other placement
Rest of Top 15
11. 30 pts for correct placement / no points in other placement
12. 30 pts for correct placement / no points in other placement
13. 30 pts for correct placement / no points in other placement
14. 30 pts for correct placement / no points in other placement
15. 30 pts for correct placement / no points in other placement
PLEASE WRITE THE NAME OF CANDIDATE AND STATE REPRESENTED ONLY.
FAILURE TO FOLLOW THE CORRECT ENTRY SHEET FORMAT WILL MERIT DISQUALIFICATION.
THREAD WILL BE CLOSED/LOCKED AT 06:00 PM SAO PAULO,BRAZIL BRT (UTC -3), MARCH 9.
ENTRIES EDITED OR SUBMITTED AFTER CLOSING TIME WILL MERIT DISQUALIFICATION
IN THE EVENT THAT THE THREAD IS STILL NOT YET LOCKED AFTER CLOSING TIME,
ENTRIES SUBMITTED AND EDITED AFTER THE CLOSING TIME WILL MERIT DISQUALIFICATION
CANDIDATES
Acre – Sayonara Moura
Alagoas – Raíssa Souza
Amapá – Brenda Lazareth
Amazonas – Lorena Alencar
Bahia – Liliane Natiele
Ceará – Luana Lobo
Distrito Federal – Gabriela Borges
Espírito Santo – Thainá Castro
Goiás – Isadora Dantas
Maranhão – Carol Sousa
Mato Grosso – Ingrid Santin
Mato Grosso do Sul – Priscilla Vacchiano
Minas Gerais – Júlia Horta
Pará – Wilma Paulino
Paraíba – Kennya Araújo
Paraná – Djenifer Frey
Pernambuco – Bárbara Souza
Piauí – Dagmara Landim
Rio de Janeiro – Isadora Meira
Rio Grande do Norte – Erika Fontes
Rio Grande do Sul – Bianca Scheren
Rondônia – Hunaide Horitham
Roraima – Natali Vitória
Santa Catarina – Patrícia Marafon
São Paulo – Bianca Lopes
Sergipe – Ingrid Vieira Moraes
Tocantins – Alessandra Almeida
For updates on the pageant, visit the following:
Website: http://missbrasil.beemotion.com.br/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/MissBrasilBeEmotion/
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/missbrasilbeemotion/
Official thread: http://www.missosology.info/forum/viewt ... &t=1626954