ALASKA:
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 1957 (TOP 15 SEMIFINALIST)
REPRESENTATIVE: MARTHA LEHMAN (FRONT ROW, FAR LEFT)
ALBANIA:
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 2019 (TOP 20)
REPRESENTATIVE: CINDY MARINA
ANGOLA:
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 2011 (WINNER)
REPRESENTATIVE: LEILA LOPES
ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA: N/A
ARGENTINA:
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 2020 (TOP 21 SEMIFINALIST)
REPRESENTATIVE: ALINA AKSELRAD
ARUBA
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 2021 (TOP 10 FINALIST)
REPRESENTATIVE: THESSALY ZIMMERMAN
AUSTRALIA
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 2021 (TOP 16 SEMIFINALIST)
REPRESENTATIVE: MONIQUE RILEY
AUSTRIA
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 1977 (1ST RUNNER UP)
REPRESENTATIVE: EVA MARIA DURINGER
BAHAMAS:
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 2021 (TOP 10 FINALIST)
REPRESENTATIVE: CHANTEL O'BRIAN
BARBADOS: N/A
BELGIUM
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 2018 (TOP 20 SEMIFINALIST)
REPRESENTATIVE: ZOE BRUNET
BELIZE:
LAST PLACEMENT: 1979 (TOP 12 SEMIFINALIST)
REPRESENTATIVE: SARITA DIANA ACOSTA
BERMUDA
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 1979 (1ST RUNNER UP)
REPRESENTATIVE: GINA ANN CASANDRA SWAINSON
BOLIVIA
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 2006 (TOP 10 FINALIST)
REPRESENTATIVE: DESIREE DURAN
BONAIRE: N/A
BOTSWANA
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 1999 (WINNER)
REPRESENTATIVE:MPULE KWELAGOBE
BRAZIL
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 202- (1ST RUNNER UP)
REPRESENTATIVE: JULIA GAMA
BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS: N/A
BULGARIA: N/A
CANADA
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 2022 (TOP 16 SEMIFINALIST)
REPRESENTATIVE: AMELIA TU
CAYMAN ISLANDS: N/A
CHILE
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 2004 (TOP 15 SEMIFINALIST)
REPRESENTATIVE: GABRIELA BARROS
CHINA
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 2017 (TOP 16 SEMIFINALIST)
REPRESENTATIVE: ROXETTE QIU
COLOMBIA
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 2022 (TOP 16 SEMIFINALIST)
REPRESENTATIVE: MARIA FERNANDA ARISTIZABAL URREA
CONGO (ZAIRE)
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 1986 (SEMIFINALIST)
REPRESENTATIVE: AIMEE LIKOBE DOBALA
COOK ISLANDS: N/A
COSTA RICA
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 2020 (TOP 10 FINALIST)
REPRESENTATIVE: IVONNE CERDAS
COTE D’IVOIRE: N/A
CROATIA
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 2019 (TOP 20 SEMIFINALIST)
REPRESENTATIVE: MIA RKMAN
CUBA
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 1957 (3RD RUNNER UP)
REPRESENTATIVE: MARIA ROSA GAMIO FERNANDEZ
CURACAO
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 2022 (TOP 5 FINALIST)
REPRESENTATIVE: GABRIELA DOS SANTOS
CYPRUS
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 2002 (TOP 10 FINALIST)
REPRESENTATIVE: DIMITRA ELEFTHERIOU
CZECH REPUBLIC
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 2010 (TOP 15 SEMIFINALIST)
REPRESENTATIVE: JITKA VALKOVA
DENMARK
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 2007 (TOP 15 SEMIFINALIST)
REPRESENTATIVE: ZAKLINA SOJIC
DOMINICA: N/A
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 2022 (2ND RUNNER UP)
REPRESENTATIVE: ANDREINA MARTINEZ FOUNIER
ECUADOR
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 2013 (2ND RUNNER UP)
REPRESENTATIVE: CONSTANZA BAEZ
EGYPT: N/A
EL SALVADOR
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 1996 (SEMIFINALIST)
REPRESENTATIVE: CARMEN MILENA MAYORGA
ENGLAND:
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 1983 (4TH RUNNER UP)
REPRESENTATIVE: KAREN LESLEY MOORE
ESTONIA
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 2000 (SEMIFINALIST)
REPRESENTATIVE: EVELYN MIKOMAGI
ETHIOPIA
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 2006 (TOP 20 QUARTER FINALIST)
REPRESENTATIVE: DINA FEKADU
FIJI: N/A
FINLAND
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 1996 (2ND RUNNER UP)
REPRESENTATIVE: IYABODE ODUSOGA
FRANCE
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 2021 (TOP 10 FINALIST)
REPRESENTATIVE: CLEMENCE BOTINOU
FRENCH GUIANA: N/A
GABON: N/A
GAMBIA: N/A
GEORGIA: N/A
GERMANY
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 2002 (SEMIFINALIST)
REPRESENTATIVE: NATASCHA BORGER
GHANA
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 2017 (TOP 16 SEMIFINALIST)
REPRESENTATIVE: RUTH QUASHIE
GIBRALTAR: N/A
GREAT BRITAIN
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 2021 (TOP 16 SEMIFINALIST)
REPRESENTATIVE: EMMA ROSE COLLINGRIDGE
GREECE
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 2005 (TOP 15 SEMIFINALIST)
REPRESENTATIVE: EVANGELIA ARAVANI
GREENLAND: N/A
GRENADA: N/A
GUADELOUPE: N/A
GUAM
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 1982 (1ST RUNNER UP)
REPRESENTATIVE: PATTY CHONG KERKOS
GUATEMALA
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 2010 (TOP 10 FINALIST)
REPRESENTATIVE: JESSICA SCHELL
GUYANA: N/A
HAITI
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 2022 (TOP 16 SEMIFINALIST)
REPRESENTATIVE: MIDELINE PHELIZOR
HAWAII
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 1958 (2ND RUNNER UP)
REPRESENTATIVE: GERI HOO
HONDURAS
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 1955 (SEMIFINALIST)
REPRESENTATIVE: PASTORA PAGAN
HONG KONG
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 1988 (4TH RUNNER UP)
REPRESENTATIVE: PAULINE YEUNG BO-LING
HUNGARY
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 2018 (TOP 20 SEMIFINALIST)
REPRESENTATIVE: ENIKO KECSKES
ICELAND
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 2019 (TOP 10 FINALIST)
REPRESENTATIVE: BIRTA ABIBA POLLHARSDOTTIR
INDIA
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 2022 (TOP 16 SEMIFINALIST)
REPRESENTATIVE: DIVITA RAI
INDONESIA
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 2021 (TOP 21 SEMIFINALIST)
REPRESENTATIVE: AYU MAULIDA PUTRI
IRAQ: N/A
IRELAND:
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 2018 (TOP 20 SEMIFINALIST)
REPRESENTATIVE: GRAINNE GALLANAGH
ISRAEL
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 2005 (TOP 10 FINALIST)
REPRESENTATIVE: YELENA RALPH
ITALY
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 2014 (TOP 15 SEMIFINALIST)
REPRESENTATIVE: VALENTINA BONARIVA
JAMAICA
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 2020 (TOP 10 FINALIST)
REPRESENTATIVE: MIQUEAL SYMONE WILLIAMS
JAPAN
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 2021 (TOP 16 SEMIFINALIST)
REPRESENTATIVE: JURI WATANABE
JORDAN: N/A
KAZAKHSTAN: N/A
KENYA
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 2016 (TOP 6 FINALIST)
REPRESENTATIVE: MARY ESTHER WERE
KOREA
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 2007 (3RD RUNNER UP)
REPRESENTATIVE: HONEY LEE
KOSOVO
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 2012 (TOP 15 SEMIFINALIST)
REPRESENTATIVE: DIANA AVDIU
LATVIA
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 2005 (TOP 10 FINALIST)
REPRESENTATIVE: IEVA KOKOREVICA
LEBANON
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 1973 (SEMIFINALIST)
REPRESENTATIVE: MARCELLE HERRO
LESOTHO: N/A
LIBERIA: N/A
LITHUANIA: N/A
LUXEMBOURG: N/A
MADAGASCAR: N/A
MALAYA: N/A
MALAYSIA
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 1970 (SEMIFINALIST)
REPRESENTATIVE: JOSEPHINE LENA WONG JAW LENG
MALTA: N/A
MARTINIQUE: N/A
MAURITIUS: N/A
MEXICO
LAST PLACEMENT: 2020 (WINNER)
REPRESENTATIVE: ANDREZ MEZA
MICRONESIA: N/A
MOROCCO
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 1957 (SEMIFINALIST)
REPRESENTATIVE: JOSEPHINE DORELLA BONILLA
MONTENEGRO: N/A
MYANMAR: N/A
NAMIBIA
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 2003 (TOP 15 SEMIFINALIST)
REPRESENTATIVE: NDAPEWA ALFONS
NEPAL
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 2018 (TOP 10 FINALIST)
REPRESENTATIVE: MANITA DEVKOTA
NETHERLANDS
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 2014 (3RD RUNNER UP)
REPRESENTATIVE: YASMIN VERHEIJEN
NEW CALEDONIA: N /A
NEW HEBRIDES: N/A
NEW ZEALAND
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 1992 (SEMIFINALIST)
REPRESENTATIVE: LISA MEREE DE MONTALK
NICARAGUA
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 2020 (TOP 21 SEMIFINALIST)
REPRESENTATIVE: ANA MARCELO
NIGERIA
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 2019 (TOP 20 SEMIFINALIST)
REPRESENTATIVE: OLUTOSIN ARAROMI
NORTHERN MARIANAS: N/A
NORWAY
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 2005 (TOP 15 SEMIFINALIST)
REPRESENTATIVE: HELENE TRASAAVIK
OKINAWA: N/A
PANAMA
LAT PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 2021 (TOP 16 SEMIFINALIST)
REPRESENTATIVE: BRENDA SMITH
PARAGUAY
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 2021 (1ST RUNNER UP)
REPRESENTATIVE: NADIA FERREIRA
PERU
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 2022 (TOP 16 SEMIFINALIST)
REPRESENTATIVE: ALESSIA ROVEGNO
PHILIPPINES
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 2021 (TOP 5 FINALIST)
REPRESENTATIVE: BEATRICE LUIGI GOMEZ
POLAND
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 2018 (TOP 20 SEMIFINALIST)
REPRESENTATIVE: MAGDALENA SWAT
PORTUGAL
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 2022 (TOP 16 SEMIFINALIST)
REPRESENTATIVE: TELMA MADEIRA
PUERTO RICO
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 2022 (TOP 5 FINALIST)
REPRESENTATIVE: ASHLEY CARINO
REUNION: N/A
RHODESIA & NYASALAND: N/A
ROMANIA: N/A
RUSSIA
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 2012 (TOP 10 FINALIST)
REPRESENTATIVE: ELIZAVETA GOLOVANOVA
SAMOA: N/A
SCOTLAND:
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 1980 (1ST RUNNER UP)
REPRESENTATIVE: LINDA GALLAGHER
SENEGAL: N/A
SERBIA: N/A
SERBIA AND MONTENEGRO (SPLIT INTO TWO IN 2006)
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 2003 (3RD RUNNER UP)
REPRESENTATIVE: SANJA PAPIC
SEYCHELLES: N/A
SIERRA LEONE: N/A
SINGAPORE:
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 2021 (TOP 16 SEMIFINALIST)
REPRESENTATIVE: NANDITA BANNA
SLOVAK REPUBLIC
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 1994 (TOP 6 FINALIST)
REPRESENTATIVE: SILVIA LAKATASOVA
SLOVENIA
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 2007 (TOP 15 SEMIFINALIST)
REPRESENTATIVE: TSAJA KOKALJ
SOUTH AFRICA
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 2022 (TOP 16 SEMIFINALIST)
REPRESENTATIVE: NDAVI NOKERI
SPAIN
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 2022 (TOP 16 SEMIFINALIST)
REPRESENTATIVE: ALICIA FAUBEL
SRI LANKA
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 2017 (TOP 16 SEMIFINALIST)
REPRESENTATIVE: CHRISTINA PEIRIS
ST. KITTS: N/A
ST. LUCIA: N/A
ST. MAARTEN: N/A
ST. VINCENT & THE GRENADINES: N/A
SURINAME
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERS 1958 (SEMIFINALIST)
REPRESENTATIVE: GERTRUD GUMMELS
SWEDEN
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 2009 (TOP 15 SEMIFINALIST)
REPRESENTATIVE: RENATE CERLJEN
SWITZERLAND
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 2013 (TOP 16 SEMIFINALIST)
REPRESENTATIVE: DOMINIQUE RINDERKNECHT
TAHITI
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 1981 (SEMIFINALIST)
REPRESENTATIVE: TATIANA TERAIAMANO
TAIWAN:
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 1962 (3RD RUNNER UP)
REPRESENTATIVE: HELEN LIU SHIU-MAN
TANZANIA
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 2007 (TOP 10 FINALIST)
REPRESENTATIVE: FLAVIANA MATATA
THAILAND
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 202- (TOP 10 FINALIST)
REPRESENTATIVE: AMANDA OBDAM
TRANSKEI: N/A
TRINIDAD: N/A
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 2022 (TOP 16 SEMIFINALIST)
REPRESENTATIVE: TYA JANE RAMEY
TUNISIA: N/A
TURKEY
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 2012 (TOP 15 SEMIFINALIST)
REPRESENTATIVE: CAGIL OZGE OZKUL
TURKS AND CAICOS
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 1987 (SEMIFINALIST)
REPRESENTATIVE: CARMELITA LOUISE ARIZA
UKRAINE
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 2014 (2ND RUNNER UP)
REPRESENTATIVE: DIANA HARKUSHA
URUGUAY
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 1985 (4TH RUNNER UP)
REPRESENTATIVE: ANDREA BEATRIZ LOPEZ SILVA
USA
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 2022 (WINNER)
REPRESENTATIVE: R'BONNEY GABRIEL
US VIRGIN ISLANDS: N/A
VENEZUELA
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 2022 (1ST RUNNER UP)
REPRESENTATIVE: AMAN DA DUDAMEL
VIETNAM
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 2021 (TOP 16 SEMIFINALIST)
REPRESENTATIVE: NGUYEN HUYNH KIM DUYEN
VIRGIN ISLANDS:
LAST PLACEMENT:
REPRESENTATIVE
WALES:
LAST PLACEMENT:
REPRESENTATIVE
WEST INDIES: N/A
YUGOSLAVIA: N/A
ZAMBIA: N/A
ZIMBABWE
LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE 2000 (SEMIFINALIST)
REPRESENTATIVE: CORINNE CREWE
LINKS FOR:
THE WOMEN OF LAST PLACEMENT: MISS WORLD
viewtopic.php?f=4&t=1418246
THE WOMEN OF LAST PLACEMENT: MISS INTERNATIONAL
viewtopic.php?f=1&t=1420884