*FULL RESULTS*
Miss Universe Korea 2014:
Ye-bin Yoo, Daegu 1 (1)
Miss International Korea 2013:
Ji-eun Han, Incheon 1 (14)
Miss Earth Korea 2013:
Hyo-hee Kim, Gwangju•Jeonnam 2 (24)
2nd runner-ups, Top 8 (random) :
Song-ee Choi, Brazil 1 (27)
Min-ju Kim, Chungbuk 2 (39)
Su-min Han, Seoul 2 (34)
Hye-lin Choi, Busan 1 (17)
Bon-hwa Gu, Gyeongnam 1 (35)
Miss Photogenic, Miss Popular:
Miss Gwangju•Jeonnam first runner-up, Kim Hyo-hee
Miss Talent:
Miss LA winner, Hwang Hannah
Miss Congeniality:
Miss Washington D. C. Winner, Song Ah-jin
Miss Manner:
Ara Chung, Gwangju•Jeonnam 2
✪ MISS KOREA 2013 LIVE STREAMING LINK ✪
http://tinyurl.com/misskorea2013live (Flash, Mobile device)
http://m.tvpot.daum.net/live/OfficialLiveList.tv (Mobile device)
http://www.sentv.co.kr/player/tv/ (Windows Media Player)
CHECK OUT YOUR TIME ZONE!
Miss Korea 2013 pageant will be held on June 4, 2013, 7pm Seoul time. The venue is Sejong Art Center, Seoul.
The WINNER (Jin) will compete Miss Universe 2014,
2 of 1st runner-up (Seon) will compete Miss International 2013, Miss Earth 2013.
4 of 2nd runner-up (Mi) will compete Miss Tourism Queen of the Year International 2013, Miss International Blueberry 2013. (Only two of them have a chance to compete these pageant.)
All local pageant winner and runner-ups, overseas winner will compete Miss Korea 2013.
*OTHER PAGEANT INFO*
Opening Dance Number: Jennifer Lopez - Dance Again
Performance: SHINee
Other Dance Number: Psy - GENTLE MAN, Michael Jackson, Park Jin-young's unkown song
• Local Pageant Schedule / Winners •
Seoul - April 25
Choi Yu-na (2nd runner-up)
Jeon Soo-yeon (2nd runner-up)
Han Soo-min (1st runner-up)
Gwak Ga-hyun (Winner)
Choi Yu-lim (1st runner-up)
Park Hye-yun (2nd runner-up)
Incheon - April 24
2nd runner-up: Gu Ye-lim (21)
Winner: Han Ji-eun (21)
1st runner-up: Baang Gyung-ran (24)
Gyeonggi - April 24
2nd runner-up: Lee Soo-yeon (23)
Winner: Kim Ji-hyung (25)
1st runner-up: Jin Dal-rae (24)
Busan - April 23
1st runner-up: Chung Ga-yun
Winner: Choi Hye-rin
2nd runner-up: Choi Bo-bae
Ulsan - May 2
1st runner-up: Yu Ji-hye (23)
Winner: Yoon Ye-seo (24)
2nd runner-up: Hwang Da-yeon
Gyeongnam - April 30
1st runner-up: Jeon Ji-su
Winner: Gu Bon-hwa
2nd runner-up: Moon Yu-ri
Daegu - May 3
1st runner-up: Lee So-young (25)
Winner: Yu Ye-bin (22)
2nd runner-up: Seo Eun-jin (20)
Gangwon - May 3
2nd runner-up: Kwon Ju-ri
Winner: Shim Ha-jeong
1st runner-up: Park Hee-won
Gyeongbuk - May 9
1st runner-up: Baek Ryung (19)
Winner: Nah Ran-hee (25)
2nd runner-up: Kim Ye-seul (19)
Daejeon • Chungnam - April 12
1st runner-up: Kim Gyeong-ro (23)
Winner: Kim Han-bit (20)
2nd runner-up: Hwang Joo-hee (23)
Gwangju • Jeonnam - April 28
1st runner-up: Kim Hyo-hui
Winner: Lee Jin-ju
2nd runner-up: Chung Ah-ra
Jeju Island - May 4
1st runner-up: Yun Yeon-ju
Winner: Eem Ji-young
2nd runner-up: Ahn Gyu-bee
Jeonbuk - April 10
-All of back side bitches are 2nd runner-up-
Chung Hye-won
Kim Myung-sun
Jun Sun-jin
Kim Jeong-hee
-Front-
Choi Gyu-ri (19) (1st runner-up)
Lee Sang-eun (22) (Winner)
Song Seul-gi (20) (1st runner-up)
Chungbuk - April 28
1st runner-up: Kim Min-ju (24)
Winner: Eem Han-gyoung (20)
2nd runner-up: Cho Ha-young (19)
• Overseas Pageant Schedule / Winners •
LA - April 5
1st runner-up: Lee Susan (24)
Winner: Hwang Hae-na (18)
2nd runner-up: Cho Ha-eun (19)
Miss Hankook Ilbo (Miss Hankook Dailynews): Pyo Areum-nuri (23)
New York - April 25
1st runner-up: Kim Hee-jin (23)
Winner: Song Jeong-min (21)
2nd runner-up: Kim Hee-jin (24)
Hawaii - April 26
Winner: Park Se-hyun (20)
Washington D.C. - April 18
Winner: Song Ah-jin
Brazil - March 24
2nd runner-up: Kim Young-su (24)
Dethroned original winner: Chong Eun-joo (19)
New Winner: Choi Song-ee (23)
Japan - May 7
Winner: Nam Su-hyun
Oceania/Australia - May 11[/color]