ANGOLA
Last Placement: N/A
Representative: N/A
ARGENTINA
Last Placement: 2016 (TOP 15)
Representative: YOANA DEL CARMEN DON MAROZZI
ARMENIA
Last Placement: N/A
Representative: N/A
ARUBA
Last Placement: 2001 (SEMIFINALIST)
Representative: DAPHNE DIONE CROES
AUSTRALIA
Last Placement: 2017 (TOP 15 SEMIFINALIST)
Representative: EMILY TOKIC
AUSTRIA
Last Placement: 1987 (SEMIFINALIST)
Representative: KRISTINA SEBESTYEN
BAHAMAS
Last Placement: N/A
Representative: N/A
BELARUS
Last Placement: 2019 (TOP 15 SEMIFNALIST)
Representative: MARIA PERVIY
BELGIUM
Last Placement: 2009 (SEMIFINALIST)
Representative: CASSANDRA D’ERMILIO
BELIZE
Last Placement: N/A
Representative: N/A
BERMUDA
Last Placement: N/A
Representative: N/A
BOLIVIA
Last Placement: 2003 (SEMIFINALIST)
Representative: CARMEN MURIEL CRUZ CLAROS
BORNEO
Last Placement: N/A
Representative: N/A
BRAZIL
Last Placement: 2015 (SEMIFINALIST)
Representative: ISIS STOCCO MACHADO
BRITAIN
Last Placement: 1994 (SEMIFINALIST)
Representative: AMANDA LOUISE JOHNSON
BRITISH GUIANA
Last Placement: N/A
Representative: N/A
BULGARIA
Last Placement: N/A
Representative: N/A
BURMA
Last Placement: N/A
Representative: N/A
CAMEROON
Last Placement: N/A
Representative: N/A
CANADA
Last Placement: 2022 (TOP 8 FINALIST)
Representative: MADISON KVALTIN
CAPE VERDE
Last Placement: 2022 (1ST RUNNER UP)
Representative: STEPHANY AMADO
CHILE
Last Placement: 2007 (SEMIFINALIST)
Representative: MARY ANN SALAS GORBOI
CHINA, PEOPLE’S REPUBLIC OF
Last Placement: 2010 (2ND RUNNER UP)
Representative: YUAN ZIYI
CHINA, REPUBLIC OF TAIWAN
Last Placement: 1962 (SEMIFINALIST)
Representative: ANNE YUI FANG
COLOMBIA
Last Placement: 2022 (3RD RUNNER UP)
Representative: NATALIA LOPEZ
CONGO, DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF (ZAIRE 1971-1997)
Last Placement: 1985 (SEMIFINALIST)
Representative: TUMBA MULAMBA
COSTA RICA
Last Placement: 2022 (TOP 15 SEMIFNALIST)
Representative: MAHYLA ROTH
COTE D’IVOIRE
Last Placement: N/A
Representative: N/A
CROATIA
Last Placement: N/A
Representative: N/A
CUBA
Last Placement: 2009 (SEMIFINALIST)
Representative: PATRICIA ROSALES
CURACAO
Last Placement: 2017 (1ST RUNNER UP)
Representative: CHANELLE DE LAU
CYRPUS
Last Placement: 1999 (SEMIFINALIST)
Representative: AFRODITI PERICLEOUS
CZECH REPUBLIC
Last Placement: 2008 (4TH RUNNER UP)
Representative: ZUZANA PUTRANOVA
CZECHOSLOVAKIA
Last Placement: 1991 (2ND RUNNER UP)
Representative: MARKETA SILNA
DENMARK
Last Placement: 1989 (SEMIFINALIST)
Representative: MARIA JOSEPHINE HIRSE
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
Last Placement: 2022 (4TH RUNNER UP)
Representative: CELINEE SANTOS
ECUADOR
Last Placement: 2018 (TOP 8 FNALIST)
Representative: MICHELLE HUET
EGYPT
Last Placement: N/A
Representative: N/A
EL SALVADOR
Last Placement: 2016 (TOP 15)
Representative: MARGARITA ELIZABETH CADER MEDINA
ENGLAND
Last Placement: 1986 (WINNER)
Representative: HELEN FAIRBROTHER
ESTONIA
Last Placement: N/A
Representative: N/A
ETHIOPIA
Last Placement: N/A
Representative: N/A
FIJI
Last Placement: 1994 (SEMIFINALIST)
Representative: SUNITA DEVI
FINLAND
Last Placement: 2022 (TOP 15 SEMIFNALIST)
Representative: ANNA MERIMAA
FRANCE
Last Placement: 2022 (TOP 15 SEMIFNALIST)
Representative: MAYA ALBERT
GABON
Last Placement: N/A
Representative: N/A
GEORGIA
Last Placement: N/A
Representative: N/A
GERMANY
Last Placement: 2022 (WINNER)
Representative: JASMINE SELBERG
GHANA
Last Placement: 2017 (TOP 15 SEMIFINALIST)
Representative: DANIELLA AKORFA
GIBRALTAR
Last Placement: 2013 (SEMIFINALIST)
Representative: JAMIELEE RANDALL
GREECE
Last Placement: 2007 (1ST RUNNER UP)
Representative: DESPINA VLEPAKI
GUADELOUPE
Last Placement: 2006 (SEMIFINALIST)
Representative: MERYTA MELINA
GUAM
Last Placement: 1967 (SEMIFINALIST)
Representative: MARGARET FRANCES GLOVER
GUATEMALA
Last Placement: 1993 (SEMIFINALIST)
Representative: DIANA GALVÁN
GUYANA
Last Placement: N/A
Representative: N/A
HAITI
Last Placement: 2012 (SEMIFINALIST)
Representative: ANEDIE LUCRECE AZAEL
HAWAII
Last Placement: 1989 (SEMIFINALIST)
Representative: SHERRI JOAN TEIXEIRA
HONDURAS
Last Placement: 2017 (TOP 15 SEMIFINALIST)
Representative: VANESSA VILLARS
HONGKONG
Last Placement: 2019 (TOP 15 SEMIFNALIST)
Representative: KAYE CHEUNG
HUNGARY
Last Placement: 2013 (TOP 5)
Representative: BRIGITTA ÖTVÖS
ICELAND
Last Placement: 2013 (SEMIFINALIST)
Representative: SIGRUN EVA ARMANNSDOTTIR
INDIA
Last Placement: 2012 (SEMIFINALIST)
Representative: ROCHELLE MARIA RAO
INDONESIA
Last Placement: 2019 (TOP 15 SEMIFNALIST)
Representative: JOLENE MARIE ROTINSULU
IRELAND
Last Placement: 1983 (SEMIFINALIST)
Representative: SANDRA EGLINGTON
ISRAEL
Last Placement: 2001 (SEMFINALIST)
Representative: DIKLA ELKABETZ
ITALY
Last Placement: 1991 (SEMIFINALIST)
Representative: MIKAELA MONARI
JAMAICA
Last Placement: 2022 (TOP 8 FINALIST)
Representative: ISRAEL HARRISON
JAPAN
Last Placement: 2018 (TOP 8 FINALIST)
Representative: HINANO SUGIMOTO
JORDAN
Last Placement: N/A
Representative: N/A
KAZAKHSTAN
Last Placement: N/A
Representative: N/A
KENYA
Last Placement: 2015 (2ND RUNENR UP)
Representative:
KOREA
Last Placement: 2010 (SEMIFINALIST)
Representative: KO HYEON-YEONG
KYRGYZTAN
Last Placement: N/A
Representative: N/A
LAOS:
Last Placement: 2017 (TOP 8 FINALIST)
Representative: PHOUNESUP PHONNOYOTHA
LATIN MEXICO
Last Placement: N/A
Representative: N/A
LATVIA
Last Placement: 2011 (SEMIFINALIST)
Representative: LELDE PAULSONE
LEBANON
Last Placement: 2011 (SEMIFINALIST)
Representative: MARIA FARAH
LIBERIA
Last Placement: N/A
Representative: N/A
LITHUANIA
Last Placement: 2013 (SEMIFINALIST)
Representative: ELMA SEGZDAVICIUTE
LUXEMBOURG
Last Placement: 1993 (SEMIFINALIST)
Representative: NATHALIE DOS SANTOS
MACAU
Last Placement: N/A
Representative: N/A
MACEDONIA FYRO
Last Placement: 1998 (SEMIFINALIST)
Representative: ANA BINOVSKA
MADAGASCAR
Last Placement: 2018 9TOP 15 SEMIFINALIST)
Representative: ESMERALDA MALLEKA
MALAYA
Last Placement: 1961 (SEMIFINALIST)
Representative: HELEN TAN HONG LEAN
MALAYSIA
Last Placement: 1965 (SEMIFINALIST)
Representative: LINDA LIM HONG ENG
MALTA
Last Placement: N/A
Representative: N/A
MARTINIQUE
Last Placement: N/A
Representative: N/A
MAURITIUS
Last Placement: N/A
Representative: N/A
MEXICO
Last Placement: 2019 (1ST RUNNER UP)
Representative: ANDREA TOSCANO
MOLDOVA
Last Placement: N/A
Representative: N/A
MONGOLIA
Last Placement: 2011 (2ND RUNNER UP)
Representative:
MOROCCO
Last Placement: N/A
Representative: N/A
MYANMAR
Last Placement: N/A
Representative: N/A
NAMIBIA
Last Placement: 2012 (SEMIFINALIST)
Representative: PAULINA MALULU
NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN
Last Placement: N/A
Representative: N/A
NEPAL
Last Placement: N/A
Representative: N/A
NETHERLANDS
Last Placement: 2019 (TOP 15 SEMIFNALIST)
Representative: ELIZE JOANNE DE HONG
NEW CALEDONIA
Last Placement: 1996 (SEMIFINALIST)
Representative: TANIA LISE CHITTY
NEW ZEALAND
Last Placement: 2022 (TOP 15 SEMIFNALIST)
Representative: LYDIA SMIT
NICARAGUA
Last Placement: 2016 (3RD RUNNER UP)
Representative: BRIANNY MARCELA CHAMORRO
NIGERIA
Last Placement: N/A
Representative: N/A
NORTHERN MARIANAS
Last Placement: 2022 (TOP 15 SEMIFNALIST)
Representative: SAVANNAH DELOS SANTOS
NORWAY
Last Placement: 1996 (SEMIFINALIST)
Representative: EVA-CHARLOTTE STENSET
PALAU
Last Placement: N/A
Representative: N/A
PANAMA
Last Placement: 2017 (TOP 15 SEMIFINALIST)
Representative: DARELYN SANTOS
PARAGUAY
Last Placement: 2018 (TOP 15 SEMIFINALIST)
Representative: DAISY LEZCANO
PERU
Last Placement: 2022 (2ND RUNNER UP )
Representative: TATIANA CALMELL
PHILIPPINES
Last Placement: 2022 (TOP 15 SEMIFNALIST)
Representative: HANNAH ARNOLD
POLAND
Last Placement: 2016 (TOP 15)
Representative: MAGDALENA BIENKOWSKA
PORTUGAL
Last Placement: 1996 (WINNER)
Representative: FERNANDA ALVES
PUERTO RICO
Last Placement: 2019 (TOP 15 SEMIFNALIST)
Representative: IVANA CAROINA IRIZARRY
ROMANIA
Last Placement: 2018 (3RD RUNNER UP)
Representative: BIANCA TIRSIN
RUSSIA
Last Placement: 2016 (TOP 15)
Representative: ALISA MANENOK
SAN MARINO
Last Placement: 2001 (SEMIFINALIST)
Representative: MARZIA BELLESSO
SCOTLAND
Last Placement: 1983 (SEMIFINALIST)
Representative: ALISON DUNN
SENEGAL
Last Placement: 2002 (SEMIFINALIST)
Representative: MAME DIARRA MBALLO
SERBIA
Last Placement: 2010 (SEMIFINALIST)
Representative: ANJA SARANOVIC
SERBIA & MONTENEGRO
Last Placement: 2005 (SEMIFINALIST)
Representative: SANJA MILJANIC
SEYCHELLES
Last Placement: N/A
Representative: N/A
SIERRA LEONE
Last Placement: N/A
Representative: N/A
SINGAPORE
Last Placement: 1980 (SEMIFINALIST)
Representative: JENNIFER LIONG LAI FONG
SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Last Placement: 2017 (TOP 15 SEMIFINALIST)
Representative: PETRA VARALIOVA
SOUTH AFRICA
Last Placement: 2018 (2ND RUNNER UP)
Representative: REABETSWE SECHOARO
SOUTH PACIFIC
Last Placement: N/A
Representative: N/A
SOUTH SUDAN
Last Placement: N/A
Representative: N/A
SPAIN
Last Placement: 2022 (TOP 8 FINALIST)
Representative: JULIANNA RO
SRI LANKA
Last Placement: 2019 (TOP 15 SEMIFNALIST)
Representative: PAWANI VITHANAGE
SURINAME
Last Placement: N/A
Representative: N/A
SWEDEN
Last Placement: 2011 (SEMIFINALIST)
Representative: DENICE MADELENE VICTORIA ANDREÉ
SWITZERLAND
Last Placement: 1973 (SEMIFINALIST)
Representative: DUNYA CLAUDIA WIEDERKEHR
TAHITI
Last Placement: 1974 (2ND RUNNER UP)
Representative:
TANZANIA
Last Placement: N/A
Representative: N/A
THAILAND
Last Placement: 2019 (WINNER)
Representative: SIREETHORN LEEAMRAMWAT
TOGO
Last Placement: N/A
Representative: N/A
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO
Last Placement: 2011 (SEMIFINALIST)
Representative: RENEE BHAGWANDEEN
TUNISIA
Last Placement: 2000 (SEMIFINALIST)
Representative:
TURKEY
Last Placement: 2010 (SEMIFINALIST)
Representative: DILAY KORKMAZ
UGANDA
Last Placement: 2019 (2ND RUNNER UP)
Representative: EVELYN NAMATOVU KARONDE
UKRAINE
Last Placement: 2018 (TOP 15 SEMIFINALIST)
Representative: BOGDANA TARASYK
UNITED KINGDOM
Last Placement: 2022 (TOP 15 SEMIFNALIST)
Representative: EVANJELIN ELCHMANAR
URUGUAY
Last Placement: 1999 (SEMIFINALIST)
Representative: MARÍA DANIELA ABASOLO CUGNETTI
USA
Last Placement: 2016 (4TH RUNNER UP)
Representative: KAITRYANA LEINBACH
US VIRGIN ISLANDS
Last Placement: N/A
Representative: N/A
USSR
Last Placement: 1990 (SEMIFINALIST)
Representative: IRINA VASILENKO
VENEZUELA
Last Placement: 2019 (TOP 15 SEMIFNALIST)
Representative: MELISSA JIMENEZ
VIETNAM
Last Placement: 2019 (TOP 15 SEMIFNALIST)
Representative: NGUYEN TUONG SAN
WALES
Last Placement: 1982 (SEMIFINALIST)
Representative: CAROLINE JANE WILLIAMS
WEST INDIES
Last Placement: N/A
Representative: N/A
YUGOSLAVIA
Last Placement: 1975 (WINNER)
Representative: Lidija Vera Manic
ZAMBIA
Last Placement: N/A
Representative: N/A
ZIMBABWE
Last Placement: N/A
Representative: N/A
LINKS FOR:
THE WOMEN OF LAST PLACEMENT: MISS UNIVERSE
http://www.missosology.info/forum/viewt ... &t=1417276
THE WOMEN OF LAST PLACEMENT: MISS WORLD
http://www.missosology.info/forum/viewt ... &t=1418246